[Avatar]

providing digital invoices even on flat rate scheme?

30/04/2019 11:04:06
If I pay on flat rate scheme, do i still have to provide all invoices from suppliers?
[Avatar]

Re:providing digital invoices even on flat rate scheme?

30/04/2019 14:28:59
Hi,

Please refer to the following guidance about what records you must keep:

Record keeping (VAT Notice 700/21)

If you are referring to MTD then please read section 4 of the following:

VAT Notice 700/22: Making Tax Digital for VAT

Reply